10pcs Mixture Color Papaver Rhoeas Europe Corn Poppy Flower Seeds

$1.61

100 in stock

SKU: 924012 Categories: ,

Description:
Scientific name: Papaver Rhoeas
Other common name: Flanders poppy
Color: White
Flowering Period: April, May, June, July
Fruit ripe period: June, July, August
Sowing Months: March, April, August, September
Sowing Depth: 1.5mm
Position: Full sun
Optimum Germination Temperature: 15-18ƒ?Ÿ
Space: 30cm
Height: 60-90cm

How To Sow:
1. Sow March to April or August to September for overwintering. Seed should be sown outdoors where it is to flower in spring or autumn and thinned out to 30cm apart.
2. Space the plants 30cm apart in full sun in ordinary garden soil.
3. It afraid of heat, like sunny environment, good drainage, fertile silty loam. Seed propagation, transplanting, resistance can't unable to reproduce themselves.

Package Includes:
10 x Papaver Rhoeas Seeds (mixture color)

Corn Poppy

Papaver Rhoeas Flower

Papaver Rhoeas Flower